Contact Information

Emergency Numbers
Akwesasne Dispatch 613-575-2000
Hogansburg Volunteer Fire Department 518-483-1211
613-575-2000

 

Mailing Address
Canadian Address USA Address

Mohawk Council of Akwesasne
PO Box 90
Akwesasne, QC
H0M 1A0

Mohawk Council of Akwesasne
PO Box 489
Hogansburg, NY
13655

 

Administration Build I
Admin I
613-575-2250
Fax
613-575-2181
Programs
Front Desk
Ext. 2100
Central Resource Services
Ext. 2237
Computer Services
Ext. 2323
Conservation
Ext. 1021
Economic Development
Ext. 1052
Emergency Measures
Ext. 1051
Environment
Ext. 1041
Environmental Health Officer
Ext. 1034
Executive Services
Ext. 2120
Finance
Ext. 2175
Home Care / Home Support
Ext. 1069
Housing
Ext. 2300
Human Resources
Ext. 2146
Hydro Quebec
Ext. 2188
Justice
Ext. 2400
Maintenance
Ext. 3400
Office of Vital Statistics
Ext. 1013
Operational Support
Ext. 2100
Records Management
Ext. 1202
Technical Services
Ext. 1003

 

Administration Build II
Admin II
613-575-2348
Programs
Aboriginal Rights & Research
Ext. 2209
Mohawk Government
Ext. 2260
Nation Building
Ext. 2236

 

Kanonhkwat'sheri:io
Front Desk
613-575-2341
Programs
Addictions & Councelling
Ext. 3100
Akwesasne Dental Clinic
Ext. 3208
Ambulance
Ext. 3121
Child & Family Services
Ext. 3308
Child Care
Ext. 3123
Community & Social Services
Ext. 3305
Community Health Nurses
Ext. 3218
Community Support
Ext. 3262
Department of Health
Ext. 3281
Maintenance
Ext. 3135
Medical Clinic
Ext. 3215
Non-Insured Health Benefits
Ext. 3241
O Non Kwa Son A; Pharmacy
Ext. 3250
Optometry
Ext. 3131
Traditional Medicine
Ext. 3220

 

Outside Facilities
Akwesasne Mohawk School 932-3366
AEDA 932-2923
Akwesasne Freedom School 358-2073
Area Management Board 575-2626
Arena 936-1583
Board of Education 933-0409
Boys & Girls Club 358-9911
C.A.P. 937-4917
C.C.V.S 932-8360
Child Care Admin 938-5067
Co-Op Education 933-1934
Family Violence Shelter 937-4322
G.V.I.S 933-5500
Group Home 932-5050
Head Start 933-7836
Heritage Center 358-2974
Home Care / Home Support 936-1548
Iakhihsohtha 575-2507
Iakhisohta Home for the Elderly 575-2507
Iethinisten:ha Violence Shelter 937-4322
Iohahi:io 575-2754
Ionkwanonhsasetsi Group Home 932-5050
Kanatakon School 575-2323
Kawehnoke Child Care Center 938-5067
Kawenoke Medical Center 932-5808
Mohawk School 358-2763
Mohawk Security 932-5183
Roads Garage 938-5476
Salmon River 358-2215
Salmon River Elementary 358-9503
Title IV 358-9577
Tsi Snaihne Child Care Center 575-1171
Tsi Snaihne School 575-2291
Tsiionkwanonhso:te Adult Care 932-1409